Wednesday, October 6, 2010

This shit is really dope

3 Little Digs Episode 1 (Happy Birthday Hip Hop) from 3 little digs on Vimeo.

shout to everybody on this. I fuck with all of them. Hip Hop is headed to a great place, can't you feel it.

Thursday, September 30, 2010

Dawg. lol

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

1 of 1


Sunday, September 5, 2010



In a zone.

New Mixtape on the way.

Much Love.

Sunday, June 20, 2010

During Wale's set at our show at UNC this past december. Always love doing this song, but always will remember this crowd for some reason.

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

Thank You

June 15th, 2009. A year ago today The Warm Up dropped. I'm taking this moment and appreciating all the love and support that I've received from yall. All that love ya'll gave allowed me to hit the road and perform these songs for you before I even had a single out. It's wild to me when I show up in places like Houston, Atlanta, Richmond, Ohio, University of Maryland, NYC, so many other cities and schools, and the whole crowd knows every word to every song. Seeing that it's so early in my career, only 1 single out, that's a blessing. Thank you.

A year later and people are still getting put on to The Warm Up every day. Slowly but surely ya'll, just like it was supposed to. The album is coming, your patience is gonna pay off.

Thank you for real.

Ya'll know I don't like throwing out too much but fuck it, it's a special day. A leaked freestyle never hurt nobody.

The Last Stretch


HAPPY BIRTHDAY to the illest/sleepiest engineer in the world. MEZ! Thank you dawg

Congrats to Drizzy Drake. This is obviously a special day too for that brother. Clap for em

Tuesday, June 8, 2010